Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.

Mets
Statistics
Situational
Statistics
Ed Bressoud
vs. the Mets
Ed Bressoud
vs. Other Teams
Ballpark
Statistics
Monthly
Statistics
Game Log Memories of
Ed Bressoud
Ed Bressoud
Ultimate Mets Database popularity ranking: 339 of 981 players
Bressoud
Edward Francis Bressoud
Born: May 2, 1932 at Los Angeles, Cal.
Throws: Right Bats: Right
Height: 6.01 Weight: 180

Ed Bressoud was the most popular Ultimate Mets Database daily lookup on August 1, 2012.

ss 3b 1b 2b

First Mets game: April 15, 1966
Last Mets game: October 2, 1966





Ed Bressoud: Statistics by ballpark
Note: Statistics on this page only reflect games played by Ed Bressoud as a New York Met.


Ed Bressoud Statistics by Ballpark in 1966: Regular Season Batting
Location GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSFSHHBPAvg.Slg.OBP
Shea Stadium 692082345935252325321360.216.361.291
Wrigley Field 727240014301100000.148.259.233
Busch Stadium 72645001130600000.192.308.276
Forbes Field 92405200121700000.208.292.269
Crosley Field 72324001530600000.174.304.269
Connie Mack Stadium 72136110231800001.286.429.400
Candlestick Park 52057110330201000.350.500.435
Fulton County Stadium 71934001310500010.211.368.250
Astrodome 71813000220500000.167.167.250
Dodger Stadium 71435200140400100.357.500.474
Sportsman's Park 1523001200000000.6001.200.600







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database