Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.


Previous Game:
July 16, 1993
Giants 4, Mets 2
1993 Regular Season Game 90
July 17, 1993
Mets 3, Giants 1
Next Game:
July 18, 1993
Mets 12, Giants 6
Click to view scorecard

National League Standings, July 17, 1993

Box Score Game Memories Scorecard Mets Stats
Thru This Game

Batting Statistics as of July 17, 1993
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Baez, Kevin 101112100200200000.1823.273.182
Bogar, Tim 53140103790115821910201.26449.350.311
Bonilla, Bobby 90332568515220554446150031.256164.494.339
Burnitz, Jeromy 2158121631412831611102.27633.569.368
Coleman, Vince 8534959100128224201552303813.287134.384.323
Draper, Mike 26312000000100000.6672.667.667
Fernandez, Sid 5510000020102000.0000.000.286
Fernandez, Tony 481732039521142501923162.22551.295.323
Franco, John 20100000000000000.0000.000.000
Gallagher, Dave 531031831912151011014010.30148.466.360
Gibson, Paul 8000000000000000.0000.000.000
Gooden, Dwight 2051513212800706000.25523.451.255
Hillman, Eric 121411000000500000.0711.071.071
Housie, Wayne 181623100110100000.1884.250.235
Hundley, Todd 772432555928341663931200.22692.379.277
Innis, Jeff 40000000000001000.0000.000.000
Jackson, Darrin 1753380015101401000.15111.208.167
Johnson, Howard 672212851826253834220052.23181.367.341
Kaiser, Jeff 6000000000000000.0000.000.000
Kent, Jeff 7626330671307351105334613.255101.384.297
Maddux, Mike 32300000000300000.0000.000.000
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
McKnight, Jeff 50627120016801301100.19415.242.296
Murray, Eddie 82323418912011551914190010.276134.415.308
O'Brien, Charlie 2981419400851801111.23523.284.287
Orsulak, Joe 7020327631004181411120242.31085.419.357
Saberhagen, Bret 1638251000501006000.1326.158.233
Saunders, Doug 1447611000020203000.23411.234.265
Schourek, Pete 191903000420712000.1583.158.227
Tanana, Frank 183624100210703000.1115.139.135
Telgheder, Dave 9601100000402000.1672.333.167
Thompson, Ryan 1640251101201300001.1258.200.167
Walker, Chico 629982340310801410030.23236.364.287
Weston, Mickey 4000000000000000.0000.000.000
Young, Anthony 261002000010302000.2002.200.273

Pitching Statistics as of July 17, 1993
NameGIPWLPct.HRERSOBBGSCGShOSvERA
Draper, Mike 2637.101.000481917141100004.10
Fernandez, Sid 528.1101.00027151324650004.13
Franco, John 2020.2201.0002097101000053.05
Gibson, Paul 88.211.500146512200005.19
Gooden, Dwight 20153.2810.44413863579744206203.34
Hillman, Eric 1243.104.000623426181070005.40
Innis, Jeff 4042.112.333532423211900014.89
Kaiser, Jeff 64.200.00066653000011.57
Maddux, Mike 324606.000442522321700034.30
Saberhagen, Bret 16116.157.41711045418013164103.17
Schourek, Pete 1976.2210.16711055544426130006.34
Tanana, Frank 18107.158.38512966576338180004.78
Telgheder, Dave 928.131.7503318189830005.72
Weston, Mickey 45.200.00011552100007.94
Young, Anthony 2673012.000794937453181004.56







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database