Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.


Previous Game:
May 9, 1981
Mets 7, Dodgers 4
1981 Regular Season Game 25
May 10, 1981
Dodgers 5, Mets 3
Next Game:
May 12, 1981
Padres 3, Mets 0
Click to view scorecard

National League Standings, May 10, 1981

Box Score Game Memories Scorecard Mets Stats
Thru This Game

Batting Statistics as of May 10, 1981
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Allen, Neil 10000000000001000.0000.000.000
Backman, Wally 121022000000200000.2002.200.200
Bailor, Bob 102246200350501000.2738.364.407
Brooks, Hubie 24819273105301320013.33332.395.349
Cubbage, Mike 151112100241610000.1823.273.375
Falcone, Pete 9400000000100000.0000.000.000
Flynn, Doug 258512297311041503001.34145.529.371
Hausman, Tom 11100000010100000.0000.000.500
Hodges, Ron 31115001300200000.4558.727.455
Jones, Randy 6802000000301000.2502.250.250
Jorgensen, Mike 192848103820520000.28618.643.313
Kingman, Dave 2476715305142212100110.19733.434.384
Leary, Tim 1100000000000000.0000.000.000
Lynch, Ed 2401100010200000.2502.500.400
Mazzilli, Lee 227841231141001910031.15420.256.247
Miller, Dyar 9100000000000000.0000.000.000
Reardon, Jeff 12000000000000000.0000.000.000
Roberts, Dave 5411000000200000.2501.250.250
Scott, Mike 5711000010200000.1431.143.250
Staub, Rusty 23715213027101800010.29630.423.383
Stearns, John 123437110241200000.20610.294.289
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Swan, Craig 2200000000100000.0000.000.000
Taveras, Frank 208010183103301010060.22523.288.250
Treviņo, Alex 2481923100760800010.28424.296.333
Wilson, Mookie 22633141102201100022.22217.270.246
Youngblood, Joel 1965624511950600012.36934.523.414
Zachry, Pat 6803000010203000.3753.375.444

Pitching Statistics as of May 10, 1981
NameGIPWLPct.HRERSOBBGSCGShOSvERA
Allen, Neil 1017.1201.00073214600041.04
Falcone, Pete 922101.0001232261100000.82
Hausman, Tom 1119.101.00017446500001.86
Jones, Randy 629.205.00028281561960004.55
Leary, Tim 1200.0000003110000.00
Lynch, Ed 212.1101.00015432120002.19
Miller, Dyar 91700.000186313500001.59
Reardon, Jeff 1218.100.000181010191000014.91
Roberts, Dave 51402.00022131110330007.07
Scott, Mike 52813.25031171517650004.82
Swan, Craig 25.102.0005434020005.06
Zachry, Pat 634.233.500331814181661003.63







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database