Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.


Previous Game:
September 12, 1976
Cardinals 6, Mets 5
1976 Regular Season Game 142
September 13, 1976
Mets 5, Pirates 0
Next Game:
September 14, 1976
Mets 4, Pirates 3
Click to view scorecard

National League Standings, September 13, 1976

Box Score Game Memories Scorecard Mets Stats
Thru This Game

Batting Statistics as of September 13, 1976
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Apodaca, Bob 381402100010201000.1433.214.200
Ayala, Benny 222623001220600001.1156.231.179
Baldwin, Billy 51321000210110000.0771.077.133
Baldwin, Rick 8201000000100000.5001.500.500
Boisclair, Bruce 9825837721221112135104094.27991.353.333
Brown, Leon 57701115300230400013.21418.257.247
Dwyer, Jim 101221000021100000.0831.083.214
Espinosa, Nino 8600000000301000.0000.000.000
Foster, Leo 18497112011471500030.22416.327.321
Garrett, Wayne 802513656814265252601175.22378.311.359
Grote, Jerry 9530528821314253841713112.269109.357.351
Hall, Tom 5000000000000000.0000.000.000
Harrelson, Bud 10331231741121255745307293.23792.295.358
Heidemann, Jack 51201000000000000.0831.083.083
Hodges, Ron 541472135604242721411020.23853.361.354
Kingman, Dave 1064166195121347720411320563.228211.507.271
Kleven, Jay 2501000200100000.2001.200.200
Koosman, Jerry 306851720062030012000.25019.279.271
Kranepool, Ed 110376421081717413343532010.287148.394.342
Lockwood, Skip 491526100220203001.4007.467.471
Lolich, Mickey 29505700015023011100.1407.140.232
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Mangual, Pepe 368813144208802703071.15922.250.229
Matlack, Jon 31758141008703107100.18715.200.265
Mazzilli, Lee 5921001330000010.1114.444.333
Millan, Felix 120457461282321263751616624.280158.346.341
Milner, John 1144024911124413725614930006.276182.453.362
Myrick, Bob 18200000100100000.0000.000.000
Phillips, Mike 782422963464282472543022.26091.376.322
Sanders, Ken 30200000000000000.0000.000.000
Seaver, Tom 3274570003902309000.0957.095.193
Staiger, Roy 772402158812212053041133.24274.308.298
Stearns, John 18591018301740210011.30524.407.344
Swan, Craig 1832330001301305100.0943.094.194
Torre, Joe 1062853288934281613122513.309115.404.354
Unser, Del 7727628631325251814035144.22895.344.275
Vail, Mike 451258285109401630000.22435.280.242
Webb, Hank 8110000010000000.0000.000.500

Pitching Statistics as of September 13, 1976
NameGIPWLPct.HRERSOBBGSCGShOSvERA
Apodaca, Bob 3877.127.222603327392430043.14
Baldwin, Rick 81700.000125591000002.65
Espinosa, Nino 82833.50025141221930003.86
Hall, Tom 54.211.5005332500005.79
Koosman, Jerry 30216198.7041827368161592814302.83
Lockwood, Skip 4983.277.5005730279232000162.90
Lolich, Mickey 29180.2812.400169735911749285202.94
Matlack, Jon 31230.1158.6521987972133523114602.81
Myrick, Bob 1821101.000289891000003.43
Sanders, Ken 304512.333371514151100012.80
Seaver, Tom 322471310.5651927166221723112502.40
Swan, Craig 1810858.38510352438235182103.58
Webb, Hank 81601.00017987700004.50







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database