Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.

Mets
Statistics
Situational
Statistics
Ricky Gutierrez
vs. the Mets
Ricky Gutierrez
vs. Other Teams
Ballpark
Statistics
Monthly
Statistics
Game Log Memories of
Ricky Gutierrez
Ricky Gutierrez
Ultimate Mets Database popularity ranking: 727 of 981 players
Gutierrez
Ricardo Gutierrez
Born: May 23, 1970 at Miami, Fla.
Throws: Right Bats: Right
Height: 6.01 Weight: 190

2b 3b

First Mets game: April 6, 2004
Last Mets game: May 10, 2004






Ricky Gutierrez vs. Opponents in 2004: Regular Season Batting
Opponent GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSFSHHBPAvg.Slg.OBP
Atlanta Braves 62114100120300000.190.238.261
Montreal Expos 61802100120200001.111.167.238
Los Angeles Dodgers 2712000110100000.286.286.375
Pittsburgh Pirates 2701000200000000.143.143.143
Milwaukee Brewers 3401000010200000.250.250.400
Chicago Cubs 1300000000000000.000.000.000
San Francisco Giants 1100000000000000.000.000.000
San Diego Padres 21010000000000001.0001.0001.000
Arizona Diamondbacks 1100000000000000.000.000.000







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database