Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.


Previous Game:
July 27, 1975
Cubs 4, Mets 2
1975 Regular Season Game 97
July 27, 1975
Mets 4, Cubs 1
Next Game:
July 28, 1975
Mets 11, Cardinals 7
Click to view scorecard

National League Standings, July 27, 1975

Box Score Game Memories Scorecard Mets Stats
Thru This Game

Batting Statistics as of July 27, 1975
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Alou, Jesus 3761317200732501000.27919.311.313
Apodaca, Bob 22310000010100000.0000.000.250
Baldwin, Rick 361011000000301000.1001.100.100
Clines, Gene 471021320100381610122.19621.206.259
Cram, Jerry 4000000000000000.0000.000.000
Espinosa, Nino 2000000000000000.0000.000.000
Gallagher, Bob 241121100010200000.0912.182.167
Garrett, Wayne 661612743513192312721021.26759.366.355
Grote, Jerry 712361870922231961720001.29789.377.346
Hall, Tom 24200000000101000.0000.000.000
Harrelson, Bud 2054311200141701000.20413.241.259
Heidemann, Jack 378691932110801212010.22129.337.284
Jones, Cleon 2150212100230600000.24013.260.283
Kingman, Dave 7828236719122541827710344.252148.525.303
Koosman, Jerry 22544102005201803010.18512.222.214
Kranepool, Ed 7021129741102321131050010.35191.431.374
Matlack, Jon 22384200001202004000.0532.053.280
Millan, Felix 973975312123213321118211812.305151.380.350
Milner, John 601621835806222641500111.21661.377.328
Parker, Harry 17100000140101000.0000.000.800
Phillips, Mike 672261756641171133212000.24873.323.282
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Sanders, Ken 14200000000100000.0000.000.000
Scarce, Mac 1000000000000000.0000.000.000
Seaver, Tom 23593111003301504100.18612.203.238
Staub, Rusty 90325558815312674353140710.271145.446.364
Stearns, John 3811314224027113923231.19532.283.273
Stone, George 71413000210501000.2143.214.267
Tate, Randy 1629100000001403001.0000.000.000
Torre, Joe 7725225691213222533202200.27492.365.344
Unser, Del 9633940981114262354224033.289123.363.332
Webb, Hank 171311000010500000.0771.077.143

Pitching Statistics as of July 27, 1975
NameGIPWLPct.HRERSOBBGSCGShOSvERA
Apodaca, Bob 2235.211.500257615700071.51
Baldwin, Rick 3659.223.400602119332400052.87
Cram, Jerry 4501.0007332200005.40
Espinosa, Nino 2301.00086621000018.00
Hall, Tom 2342.132.600372624352220015.10
Koosman, Jerry 22155.198.529154705910670228303.42
Matlack, Jon 22147.1118.579148695410445216203.30
Parker, Harry 1731.123.400351717191810024.88
Sanders, Ken 1420.200.00011445500031.74
Scarce, Mac 1000.0001000000000.00
Seaver, Tom 22178146.7001324741148492212202.07
Stone, George 73822.500451915161271003.55
Tate, Randy 1693.148.3338547445552161004.24
Webb, Hank 1662.233.500542722203761003.16







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database